[Profil] Moon Geun Young

pertama kenal unnie waktu main di Endlless love, perannya disini keren banget. kalau nangis kok cepet banget keluar air matanya. salut deh ama unnie, aktingnya luar biasa. walau jujur aja apni belum pernah baca sinop Cinderela sister. hehehe. soalnya masih belum sempet, udah bacanya cuma 1 episode doanghttp://www.smileycodes.info

nih dia profil unnie cekidot ya..

Profile:
Name: 문근영 / Moon Geun Young (Mun Kun Yeong)
Nickname: Gamza, Mungujeom
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1987-May-06
Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea
Height: 162cm
Weight: 43kg
Star sign: Taurus
Blood type: B
Family: Younger sister
Talent agency: Namoo Actors

Filmografi:
1999 길 위에서 (On the Way)
2002 연애소설 (Lovers’ Concerto) (as Ji-hwan’s sister)
2003 장화·홍련 (A Tale of Two Sisters) (as Bae Su-yeon)
2004 어린 신부 (My Little Bride) (as Suh Boeun)
2005 댄서의 순정 (Innocent Steps) (as Jang Chae-ryn)
2006 사랑따윈 필요 없어 (Love Me Not) (as Ryu Min)

Drama Televisi:
1999 Burnt Rice Teacher and Seven Potatoes (KBS, 1999) (as Han Mi-so)
2000 Autumn Tale / Endless Love (KBS, 2000) (as young Yoon/Choi Eun-suh)
2001 The Lost Empire (KBS, 2001) (as young Empress Myung-sung)
2003 Wife (KBS, 2003) (as Han Min-ju)
2008 Painter of The Wind (SBS) (as Shin Yun Book)
2010 Cinderella’s Sister (KBS2) (as Song/Goo Eun Jo)
2010 Mary Stayed Out All Night/Marry Me!Mary (as Wi Mae Ri)

Teater:
2010 Closer (as Alice)

TV Appearances:
Happy Together Season 3: Cinderella’s Sister episode 142, 143(Chun Jung Myung, Taecyeon, Seowoo])(KBS2, 2010)
Yashimanman: Love Me Not with Kim Joo-hyuk (SBS, 2006)
e-learning Championship Final guest MC (iTV, 2005)
Yashimanman: Innocent Steps with Park Gun-hyung (SBS, 2005)
Golden Bell Challenge: Gwangju International High School episode (KBS, 2004)
Park Soo-hong & Yoon Jung-soo’s Love House: Jinju Joong-ang High School episode (MBC, 2004)
Fairytale World Dreams MC (KBS, 2003)
Son Chang Min & Kim Won Hee’s 3 Days of Love (iTV, 2001)
Jung Euna’s Good Morning (SBS, 2000)
Free Saturday: Autumn Tale Special (with Choi Woo Hyuk) (KBS 2000)
Gwangju Broadcasting Station Quiz Champ: Woo-san Junior High School episode (KBC)
Music Camp VJ (MBC 2000~2001)
TV Brings Love (KBS, 1997) (Lee Min-woo, Park Jae-Hong, Park Yong-woo episodes)
Cinderella Sister

Awards and nominations:
2009 Seoul Drama Awards(SDA): Most Popular Female Actress Award (The Painter of the Wind)
2009 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Leading Actress (The Painter of the Wind)
2008 SBS Drama Awards: Daesang Award (The Painter of the Wind)
2008 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Moon Chae Won (The Painter of the Wind)
2008 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Star Award (The Painter of the Wind)
2008 Grime Awards: Best Female Actress Award in a TV Series (The Painter of the Wind)
2007 44th Daejong Film Awards: Nominated for Best Female Actress Award (Love Me Not)
2005 42nd Daejong Film Awards: Most Popular Female Actress Award (Innocent Steps)
2004 25th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Most Popular Female Actress Award (My Little Bride)
2004 12th Choonsa Film Awards: Best New Female Actress Award (My Little Bride)
2004 41st Daejong Film Awards: Best New Female Actress Award and Most Popular Female Actress Award (My Little Bride)
2000 KBS Drama Awards: Best Young Female Actress Award (Autumn Tale)
1999 Model Edubox Kone Award (에듀박스 코네스상)

Iklan

4 pemikiran pada “[Profil] Moon Geun Young

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s